East Antrim Hockey Club

In Association with Amazon.co.uk

East Antrim Hockey Club
We're Reading

Short Corners,
Long Memories
ORDER TODAY
 

2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
1999-2000
1998-1999
1997-1998
1996-1997
1995-1996
1994-1995
1993-1994
1992-1993
1967-1968
1966-1967
1965-1966
1964-1965
1963-1964
1962-1963

 

Contact Us

 

© Copyright 1996- 2018
East Antrim HC
All rights reserved.
Non Sibi Cunctus.

HomeMembers OnlyNewsClubHistoryFun StuffMultimediaWeb Site Specification

Results - 2003-2004

1st XI Results

Show/Hide Results

Date

Venue

Opposition

Score

Scorers

19/05/2003

A

Mossley

1-3

Hermon

19/05/2003

A

Bangor

1-8

Caldwell

19/05/2003

A

Ballymena

8-1

Burgess 4, Caldwell 2, Currie, Swann

19/05/2003

A

The Rockets

1-1

Swann

05/08/2003

A

Larne

1-0

Currie

05/08/2003

A

Crossgar

2-0

Currie (2)

05/08/2003

A

P.S.N.I.

0-1

05/08/2003

A

N.I.C.S.

2-2

Burgess (2)

01/09/2003

H

Antrim

0-5

06/09/2003

H

Larne

3-5

Hermon, Caldwell, Currie

06/09/2003

H

Clydesdale

5-3

Young, Nicholl, Caldwell, Hermon, Baird

07/09/2003

H

Uddingston

2-1

Menaul, Currie

13/09/2003

A

N.I.C.S. 2nds

3-6

Hermon, Young, Nicholl

20/09/2003

A

Ballynahinch

2-6

Irwin, Hermon

27/09/2003

A

South Antrim

1-8

Currie

11/10/2003

H

Ballynahinch

0-10

25/10/2003

A

Parkview

1-5

Currie

01/11/2003

A

Crossgar

P-P

07/11/2003

A

Larne

1-1

Hermon

15/11/2003

A

Portrush

P-P

22/11/2003

A

Omagh

3-2

Currie, Burgess, Porter

29/11/2003

H

Wolfhounds

3-0

Currie(2), Porter

06/12/2003

A

Parkview

0-2

13/12/2003

H

Parkview

4-3

Greer (2), Currie, Hermon

20/12/2003

A

Ballynahinch

P-P

27/12/2003

H

Crossgar

P-P

03/01/2004

A

Saintfield

4-3

Currie(2), Porter, Burgess

10/01/2004

H

Larne

5-1

Hermon(2), Porter(2), Greer

17/01/2004

H

Portrush

4-3

Hermon (2), Currie, Porter

24/01/2004

H

Lisnagarvey 3rds

2-4

Burgess, Currie

31/01/2004

H

Omagh

2-1

Currie, Hermon

07/02/2004

H

Down

5-2

Caldwell (2), Greer, Young, Baird

21/02/2004

H

Saintfield

P-P

28/02/2004

A

Down

1-6

Hermon

06/03/2004

A

Crossgar

5-3

Currie(2), Porter(2), Watters

13/03/2004

A

Portrush

2-3

Currie, Burgess

27/03/2004

H

Portrush

4-3 aet

Burgess, Greer, Currie, Caldwell

29/03/2004

H

Saintfield

6-0

Currie (6)

14/04/2004

A

Wolfhounds

1-0

Currie

17/04/2004

H

Ballynahinch

0-5

24/04/2004

A

Ballynahinch

0-8



2nd XI Results

Show/Hide Results

Date

Venue

Opposition

Score

Scorers

04/08/2003

A

Bangor Grammar School

2-2

P Riddell, G Riddell

04/08/2003

A

Sullivan

0-2

04/08/2003

A

Lisnagarvey

0-3

04/08/2003

A

Down

0-1

13/09/2003

A

N.I.C.S. 4ths

0-0

20/09/2003

H

Portrush 2nds

3-4

Murphy(2), Johnston

27/09/2003

A

Annadale 5ths

4-6

Young(3), Nicholl

04/10/2003

H

Lisnagarvey 5ths

2-4

Young, Baird

11/10/2003

A

Larne 2nds

2-2

Swann, Bannon

18/10/2003

H

Portadown 2nds

1-3

Young

25/10/2003

A

Mossley 4ths

0-5

01/11/2003

H

Newry 4ths

5-1

Baird(2), Swann(2), Murphy

08/11/2003

A

Lisnagarvey 6ths

5-1

Young (3), Irwin, Murphy

15/11/2003

H

Cookstown 6ths

2-0

Irwin(2)

22/11/2003

A

Portadown 2nds

P-P

29/11/2003

H

Raphoe 5ths

5-2

Swann(2), Young(2), Irwin

06/12/2003

A

Portrush 2nds

3-4

Hamilton, Irwin, Menaul

13/12/2003

H

Annadale 5ths

1-1

Irwin

19/12/2003

A

Lisnagarvey 5ths

1-0

Young

27/12/2003

H

Larne 2nds

4-1

Nicholl (2), Young, Murphy

03/01/2004

A

Bangor 5ths

1-4

Young

10/01/2004

A

Newry 4ths

3-6

Swann, Blair, Hamilton

17/01/2004

H

Mossley 4ths

3-3

Nicholl (2), Murphy

24/01/2004

H

Instonians 5ths

3-0

Baird, Young, Irwin

31/01/2004

H

Lisnagarvey 6ths

3-2

Young, Blair, Murphy

07/02/2004

A

Cookstown 6ths

1-3

Swann

14/02/2004

H

Bangor 5ths

2-1

Murphy, Nicholl

21/02/2004

A

Raphoe 5ths

P-P

28/02/2004

A

Cookstown 6ths

P-P

12/03/2004

A

Cookstown 6ths

2-1

Greer(2)

20/03/2004

A

Portadown 2nds

2-3

Nicholl, Baird

03/04/2004

A

Raphoe 5ths

5-3

Young(2), Hermon, Menaul, Bannon



3rd XI Results

Show/Hide Results

Date

Venue

Opposition

Score

Scorers

27/03/2003

A

Banbridge 6ths

27/09/2003

A

Annadale 6ths

0-7

04/10/2003

A

Lisnagarvey 8ths

P-P

18/10/2003

H

Instonians 6ths

P-P

25/10/2003

A

Saintfield 2nds

P-P

01/11/2003

H

Mossley 5ths

P-P

08/11/2003

H

Bangor 6ths

0-6

15/11/2003

H

Annadale 6ths

2-2

Davey, JG

22/11/2003

A

N.I.C.S. 6ths

1-4

Tumilson

29/11/2003

H

Banbridge 6ths

P-P

05/12/2003

A

Harlequins 5ths

0-5

12/12/2003

H

Banbridge 6ths

P-P

27/12/2003

A

Bangor 6ths

A-A

03/01/2004

H

N.I.C.S. 6ths

1-6

Irwin

10/01/2004

H

Harlequins 5ths

0-7

17/01/2004

A

Annadale 6ths (Lea Cup)

0-6

24/01/2004

A

Harlequins 5ths (Strab Cup)

P-P

31/01/2004

A

Bangor 6ths (Lea Cup)

p-p

14/02/2004

H

Saintfield 2nds (Lea Cup)

P-P

27/02/2004

A

Harlequins 5ths (Lea Cup)

P-P

06/03/2004

H

NICS 6ths (Lea Cup)

1-3

Michael McKenna

13/03/2004

A

Saintfield 2nds

0-6

17/04/2004

H

Banbridge 6ths

0-1

24/04/2004

A

Banbridge

1-4

Cookie



Under 18 XI Results

Show/Hide Results

Date

Venue

Opposition

Score

Scorers

17/05/2003

A

Antrim

0-2

17/05/2003

A

Grosvenor

0-6

17/05/2003

A

RBAI

0-4

17/05/2003

A

Kilkeel

0-3



Veteran XI Results

Show/Hide Results

Date

Venue

Opposition

Score

Scorers

01/08/2003

A

P.S.N.I.

VOID

01/08/2003

A

Parkview

VOID

01/08/2003

A

Ireland Over 50s

VOID

01/08/2003

A

Bangor

VOID